Paul Erdős International Hall of Fame

    Formerly known as the

    Abacus International Hall of Fame

    1997-1998 

    3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)
    FIRST PLACE: TAMÁS SZALAY, PARK SCHOOL, BALTIMORE, MARYLAND, USA
    SECOND PLACE: ISTVÁN KOLOSSVÁRY, ST. VINCENT MARTYR SCHOOL, MADISON, NJ, USA
    THIRD PLACE: SZABOLCS KERESZTES, SOPRONI STR. EL. SCH. BUDAPEST, HUNGARY

    5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)
    FIRST PLACE: MARTIN HABLICSEK, BTF PRACT. SCH., BUDAPEST, HUNGARY
    SECOND PLACE: PETER PAUL PACH, FILLER STREET SCHOOL, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY
    THIRD PLACE: ISTVÁN ENGEDY, EOTVOS J. EL. SCH. BUDAPEST, HUNGARY

    7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)
    FIRST PLACE: PETER PAUL PACH, FILLER STREET SCHOOL, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY
    SECOND PLACE: DÁNIEL BÁNHEGYESI, BÁRDOS LAJOS EL. SCHOOL, DUNAKESZI, HUNGARY
    THIRD PLACE: BORBÁLA OLCSVÁRY, VÁCI MIHÁLY EL. SCHOOL, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY

    Final results of 1997-1998

    1998-1999

    3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)
    FIRST PLACE: SUSANN MELINDA ALMASI, MT. DIABLO EL. SCHOOL, CLAYTON, CALIFORNIA, USA, AND LISA GARDNER, BOYETTE SPRINGS EL. SCH, RIVERVIEW, FLORIDA, USA
    SECOND PLACE: SZABOLCS KERESZTES, SOPRONI STR. EL. SCH. BUDAPEST, HUNGARY
    THIRD PLACE: ANNA ENGEDY, EOTVOS J. EL. SCH. BUDAPEST, HUNGARY

    5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)
    FIRST PLACE: TAMÁS SZALAY, PARK SCHOOL, BALTIMORE, MARYLAND, USA
    SECOND PLACE: DONÁT RÁCZ, BARRINGTON M.SCH. MIDDLE HIGHWAY, BARRINGTON, RI, USA
    THIRD PLACE: CIPRIÁN GÁLOSI, HONVÉD STR. EL. SCH., KAPOSVÁR, HUNGARY

    7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)
    FIRST PLACE: PETER PAUL PACH, FAZEKAS MIHÁLY HIGH SCHOOL, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY
    SECOND PLACE: MARTIN HABLICSEK, FAZEKAS MIHÁLY HIGH SCHOOL, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY
    THIRD PLACE: ANNA PUSKÁS, FAZEKAS MIHÁLY HIGH SCHOOL, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY

    FINAL RESULTS OF 1998-1999

    1999-2000

    3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)
    FIRST PLACE: SUSANN MELINDA ALMASI, MT. DIABLO EL. SCHOOL, CLAYTON, CALIFORNIA, USA,
    CARL DAWSON, GRACE CHURCH SCHOOL, NEW YORK, USA, AND
    KEVIN KWOK, GRACE CHURCH SCHOOL, NEW YORK, USA
    SECOND PLACE: THIEN THAI, ROSTREVOR COLLEGE, ADELAIDE, AUSTRALIA
    THIRD PLACE: JONATHAN DORNIAN, CALGARY, ALBERTA, CANADA

    5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)
    FIRST PLACE: BÁLINT HUJTER, GÁRDONYI GRADE SCHOOL, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY
    SECOND PLACE: CSABA DADAY, ADY ENDRE SEC. SCH. ORADEA, ROMANIA
    THIRD PLACE: MIKLÓS TROCSÁNYI, COLLEGE SECHERON, GENEVA, SWITZERLAND

    7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)
    FIRST PLACE: CHRISTIAN KISS-TÓTH, FAZEKAS MIHÁLY HIGH SCHOOL, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY
    SECOND PLACE: DONÁT RÁCZ, BARRINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL, MIDDLE HIGHWAY, BARRINGTON, RI, USA
    THIRD PLACE: MARTIN HABLICSEK, FAZEKAS MIHÁLY HIGH SCHOOL, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY

    FINAL RESULTS OF 1999-2000

    2000-2001

    3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)
    FIRST PLACE: CARL DAWSON, GRACE CHURCH SCHOOL, NEW YORK, USA
    SECOND PLACE: MARY PANCHENKO, LAURELWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, SANTA CLARA, CA, USA
    THIRD PLACE: KEVIN KWOK, GRACE CHURCH SCHOOL, NEW YORK, USA

    5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)
    FIRST PLACE: BÁLINT HUJTER, GÁRDONYI GRADE SCHOOL, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY
    SECOND PLACE: BALÁZS SZALKAI, SZILÁGYI ERZSÉBET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, VESZPRÉM, HUNGARY
    THIRD PLACE: THIEN THAI, ROSTREVOR COLLEGE, ADELAIDE, AUSTRALIA

    7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)
    FIRST PLACE: CHRISTIAN KISS-TÓTH, FAZEKAS MIHÁLY HIGH SCHOOL, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY
    SECOND PLACE: DONÁT RÁCZ, CDM HIGH SCHOOL, NEWPORT BEACH, CALIFORNIA
    THIRD PLACE: CSABA DADAY, ADY ENDRE SECONDARY SCHOOL, ORADEA, ROMANIA

    FINAL RESULTS OF 2000-2001

    2001-2002

    3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)
    FIRST PLACE: KATHRYN DAWSON, GRACE CHURCH SCHOOL, NEW YORK, USA
    SECOND PLACE: FRANCES ZHU, PEABODY SCHOOL, CAMBRIDGE, MASSACHUSETTS, USA
    THIRD PLACE: JOHN MCDONALD, ST. MARKS CHURCH SCHOOL, WELLINGTON, NEW ZEALAND

    5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)
    FIRST PLACE: ANNAMÁRIA KISS-TÓTH, VÁCI STREET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY, AND
    BALÁZS SZALKAI, SZILÁGYI ERZSÉBET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, VESZPRÉM, HUNGARY
    SECOND PLACE: LÁSZLÓ MIKLÓS LOVÁSZ, LOUISA MAY ALCOTT EL. SCHOOL, SAMMAMISH, WASHINGTON, USA
    THIRD PLACE:KEVIN KWOK, GRACE CHURCH SCHOOL, NEW YORK, USA

    7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)
    FIRST PLACE: BÁLINT HUJTER, FAZEKAS MIHÁLY HIGH SCHOOL, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY
    SECOND PLACE: LOC THAI, ROSTREVOR COLLEGE, ADELAIDE, AUSTRALIA
    THIRD PLACE: DREW BESSE, HOMESCHOOL, TROY, NEW YORK, USA

    FINAL RESULTS OF 2001-2002

    2002-2003

    3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)
    FIRST PLACE: JACOB OET, FOREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, WILLIAMSVILLE, USA
    SECOND PLACE: MICHAEL DO, CARINGBAH NORTH PUBLIC SCHOOL, SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA
    THIRD PLACE: AJAY R. RAVINDRAN, SPRINGGLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, HAMDEN, CONNECTICUT

    5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)
    FIRST PLACE: BÁLINT MAJOR, BERZSENYI DÁNIEL EVAGÉLIKUS GYMNASIUM, SOPRON, HUNGARY
    SECOND PLACE: AKHIL VOHRA, HIGHCREST SCHOOL,WILMETTE, ILLINOIS, USA
    THIRD PLACE: MICHAEL DO, CARINGBAH NORTH PUBLIC SCHOOL, SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA

    7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)
    FIRST PLACE: ANNAMÁRIA KISS-TÓTH, VÁCI STREET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY
    SECOND PLACE: BALÁZS SZALKAI, SZILÁGYI ERZSÉBET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, VESZPRÉM, HUNGARY
    THIRD PLACE:
    KEVIN KWOK, GRACE CHURCH SCHOOL, NEW YORK, USA, AND
    THIEN THAI, ROSTREVOR COLLEGE, ADELAIDE, AUSTRALIA NEW YORK

    FINAL RESULTS OF 2002-2003

    2003-2004

    3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)
    FIRST PLACE: DIANNA LI, DOUGLAS SCHOOL, ACTON, MASSACHUSETTS, USA
    SECOND PLACE: AUSTIN SHEPPARD, CARINGBAH NORTH PUBLIC SCHOOL, SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA
    THIRD PLACE: JACK DILLON, ST. JOHN BOSCO SCHOOL, BROCKVILLE, ONTARIO, CANADA

    5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)
    FIRST PLACE: JAMES LI, DOUGLAS SCHOOL, ACTON, MASSACHUSETTS, USA
    SECOND PLACE: MICHAEL DO, CARINGBAH NORTH PUBLIC SCHOOL, SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA
    THIRD PLACE: AKHIL VOHRA, HIGHCREST SCHOOL, WILMETTE, ILLINOIS, USA

    7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)
    FIRST PLACE: JAMES LI, DOUGLAS SCHOOL, ACTON, MASSACHUSETTS, USA
    SECOND PLACE: DIVYA KHARE, DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, R K PURAM, NEW DELHI, INDIA
    THIRD PLACE: ROBERT KLEINMAN, DEER PARK PUBLIC SCHOOL, TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA

    FINAL RESULTS OF 2003-2004

    2004-2005

    3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)
    FIRST PLACE: BILYANA TZOLOVA, G. J. PETERS SCHOOL, CRANSTON, RHODE ISLAND, USA
    SECOND PLACE: MITCHELL SHEPPARD, WILLARD SCHOOL, CONCORD, MASSACHUSETTS, USA
    THIRD PLACE: VISHANK JAIN-SHARMA, MT. PROSPECT SCHOOL, BASKING RIDGE, NEW JERSEY, USA

    5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)
    FIRST PLACE: ANAND KHARE, DELHI PB. SCH., RK PURAM, NEW DELHI, INDIA
    SECOND PLACE: AUSTIN SHEPPARD, WILLARD SCHOOL, CONCORD, MASSACHUSETTS, USA
    THIRD PLACE: VISHANK JAIN-SHARMA, MT. PROSPECT SCHOOL, BASKING RIDGE, NEW JERSEY, USA

    7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)
    FIRST PLACE: JACK DILLON, ST. JOHN BOSCO SCHOOL, BROCKVILLE, ONTARIO, CANADA
    SECOND PLACE: DIVYA KHARE, DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, R K PURAM, NEW DELHI, INDIA
    THIRD PLACE: MICHAEL DO, CARINGBAH NORTH PUBLIC SCHOOL, SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA

    FINAL RESULTS OF 2004-2005

    2005-2006

    3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)
    FIRST PLACE: VISHANK JAIN-SHARMA, ALAMO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, ALAMO, CALIFORNIA, USA
    SECOND PLACE: VICTOR GINZBURG, MONTESSORI ON THE LAKE SCHOOL, LAKE FOREST, CALIFORNIA, USA
    THIRD PLACE: EASTON ORBE, GRACE CHURCH SCHOOL, NEW YORK, USA AND
    STEVEN W. CHEN, SPICEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, AUSTIN, TEXAS, USA

    5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)
    FIRST PLACE: BILYANA TZOLOVA, EASTERLY PARKWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, STATE COLLEGE, PENNSYLVANIA, USA
    SECOND PLACE: KUANGRAN HE, WEBER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, IOWA CITY, IOWA, USA
    THIRD PLACE: VISHANK JAIN-SHARMA, ALAMO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, ALAMO, CALIFORNIA, USA

    7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)
    FIRST PLACE: ANAND KHARE, DELHI PB. SCH., RK PURAM, NEW DELHI, INDIA
    SECOND PLACE: MICHAEL DO, SYDNEY BOYS HIGH SCHOOL, SIDNEY, AUSTRALIA
    THIRD PLACE: TIAN LAN, DEER PARK PUBLIC SCHOOL, TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA

    FINAL RESULTS OF 2005-2006

    2006-2007

    3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)
    FIRST PLACE: ALEXANDER MORAKHOVSKI, MACGREGOR STATE PRIMARY SCHOOL, BRISBANE, AUSTRALIA
    SECOND PLACE: ALEXANDRU ROSU, ST. JOHN BOSCO SCHOOL, BRAMTON, ONTARIO, CANADA
    THIRD PLACE: ELIZABETH WANG, ST. CATHERINE’S SCHOOL, TOORAK, MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA

    5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)
    FIRST PLACE: VISHANK JAIN-SHARMA, ALAMO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, ALAMO, CALIFORNIA, USA
    SECOND PLACE: DAVID TAYLOR, HOMESCHOOLED
    THIRD PLACE: VICTOR GINZBURG, MONTESSORI ON THE LAKE SCHOOL, LAKE FOREST, CALIFORNIA, USA

    7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)
    FIRST PLACE: TIAN LAN, DEER PARK PUBLIC SCHOOL, TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
    SECOND PLACE: BENJAMIN OLDEN-COOLIGAN, DEER PARK PUBLIC SCHOOL, TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
    THIRD PLACE: JULIA GOYAL, DEER PARK PUBLIC SCHOOL, TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA

    FINAL RESULTS OF 2006-2007

    2007-2008

    3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)
    FIRST PLACE: ANDREEA MARIA PANA, PS 307, STR. IRIMICULUI 2, BUCHAREST, ROMANIA
    SECOND PLACE: JANSON NG HOI HEI, SINGAPORE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, HONG KONG
    THIRD PLACE: TODOR DIMITROV, EPISCOPAL SCHOOL OF KNOXVILLE, KNOXVILLE,TENNESSEE

    5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)
    FIRST PLACE: JACOB NORMAN, BOWMORE P.S. TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
    SECOND PLACE: EASTON ORBE, GRACE CHURCH SCHOOL, NEW YORK, USA AND
    SHAWN GOYAL, BROWN PUBLIC SCHOOL, TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
    THIRD PLACE: OANA PRAJITURA, TWELVE CORNERS MIDDLE SCHOOL, ROCHESTER, NEW YORK

    7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)
    FIRST PLACE: JOHN CHEN, KING EDWARD PUBLIC SCHOOL, TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
    SECOND PLACE: JULIA GOYAL, DEER PARK PUBLIC SCHOOL, TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
    THIRD PLACE: BRYON LEUNG, DEER PARK PUBLIC SCHOOL, TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA

    FINAL RESULTS OF 2007-2008

    2008 – 2009

    3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)
    FIRST PLACE: NIRAEK JAIN-SHARMA, ALAMO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, ALAMO, CALIFORNIA, USA
    SECOND PLACE: GANTCHO DIMITROV, STEVENSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, BELLEVUE, WASHINGTON, USA
    THIRD PLACE: EASHWAR SIVARAJAN, HYMANSHU JYOTHI KALA PEETHA, BANGALORE, INDIA

    5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)
    FIRST PLACE: ERICH E., SELWYN SCHOOL, TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
    SECOND PLACE: ALBERT C. SUCEAVA, CANYON VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, IRVINE, CALIFORNIA, USA
    THIRD PLACE: TODOR DIMITROV, EASTGATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, BELLEVUE, WASHINGTON, USA

    7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)
    FIRST PLACE: SHAWN GOYAL, DEER PARK PUBLIC SCHOOL, TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
    SECOND PLACE: VISHANK JAIN-SHARMA, STONE VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL, ALAMO, CALIFORNIA, USA
    THIRD PLACE: JOHN CHEN, KING EDWARD PUBLIC SCHOOL, TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA

    FINAL RESULTS OF 2008-2009

    2009 – 2010

    3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)
    FIRST PLACE: JACK DOUGLAS, TORONTO, CANADA
    SECOND PLACE: FARRELL ELDRIAN WU, MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, TAGUIG CITY, PHILIPPINES
    THIRD PLACE: MOHAMMAD EBAD UR REHMAN, BEACON HOUSE SCHOOL SYSTEM, CIVIL LINES, RAWALPINDI, PAKISTAN

    5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)
    FIRST PLACE: ALAN BURSTEIN, JONAS CLARKE MIDDLE SCHOOL. LEXINGTON, USA
    SECOND PLACE: FARRELL ELDRIAN WU, MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, TAGUIG CITY, PHILIPPINES
    THIRD PLACE: NIRAEK JAIN-SHARMA, ALAMO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, ALAMO, CALIFORNIA, USA

    7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)
    FIRST PLACE: EASTON ORBE, GRACE CHURCH SCHOOL, NEW YORK, USA
    SECOND PLACE: JACOB NORMAN, BOWMORE PUBLIC SCHOOL, TORONTO CANADA
    THIRD PLACE: SHAWN GOYAL, DEER PARK PUBLIC SCHOOL, TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA

    FINAL RESULTS OF 2009-2010

    2010 – 2011

    3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)
    FIRST PLACE: Gautam Manohar, Selwyn School, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
    SECOND PLACE: ANDREI AFILIPOAEI, HOME LEARNING CONNECTION, CALGARY, ALBERTA, CANADA
    THIRD PLACE: MOHAMMAD EBAD UR REHMAN, BEACON HOUSE SCHOOL, CIVIL LINES, RAWALPINDI, PAKISTAN

    5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)
    FIRST PLACE: FARRELL ELDRIAN WU, MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, TAGUIG CITY, PHILIPPINES
    SECOND PLACE: Gautam Manohar, Selwyn School, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
    THIRD PLACE: NIRAEK JAIN-SHARMA, STONE VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL, ALAMO, CALIFORNIA, USA

    7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)
    FIRST PLACE: Simran Khunger, S&S Academy (Homeschool), New Berlin, WI, USA
    SECOND PLACE: FARRELL ELDRIAN WU, MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, TAGUIG CITY, PHILIPPINES
    THIRD PLACE: ANDREY KHESIN, DEER PARK PUBLIC SCHOOL, TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA

    FINAL RESULTS OF 2010-2011

    2011 – 2012

    3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)
    FIRST PLACE: Mihai Ciocan, Williams Elementary School, Auburndale, MA
    SECOND PLACE: ELLA WIIAND, THE INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH SCHOOL, UPPSALA, SWEDEN
    THIRD PLACE: SABINE REI – YI CHU, CORLEARS SCHOOL, NEW YORK, NY

    5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)
    FIRST PLACE: STEVEN CHOW, MACKLIN PUBLIC SCHOOL, SCARBOROUGH, ONTARIO, CANADA
    SECOND PLACE: ANDREI AFILIPOAEI, HOME LEARNING CONNECTION,CALGARY, ALBERTA, CANADA, and
    FARRELL ELDRIAN WU, MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, TAGUIG CITY, PHILIPPINES
    THIRD PLACE: Gautam Manohar, Selwyn School, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

    7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)
    FIRST PLACE: RICHARD CHOW, MACKLIN PUBLIC SCHOOL, SCARBOROUGH, ONTARIO, CANADA, AND
    MAGGIE HOU, KING EDWARD JUNIOR PUBLIC SCHOOL, TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
    SECOND PLACE: NIRAEK JAIN-SHARMA, STONE VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL, ALAMO, CALIFORNIA, USA
    THIRD PLACE: FARRELL ELDRIAN WU, MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, TAGUIG CITY, PHILIPPINES

    FINAL RESULTS OF 2011-2012

    2012 – 2013

     3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)
    FIRST PLACE: SABINE REI – YI CHU, CORLEARS SCHOOL, NEW YORK, NY
    SECOND PLACE: SUBHIKSHA BALAJI, GREENBRIAR WEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, FAIRFAX, VA
    THIRD PLACE: Vagul Mahadevan, GREENBRIAR WEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, FAIRFAX, VA
    Filbert Ephraim Wu, MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, TAGUIG CITY, PHILIPPINES

    5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)
    FIRST PLACE: MIHAI CIOCAN, WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, AUBURNDALE, MA, USA
    SECOND PLACE: JASMINE ZHU, TERRY FOX PUBLIC SCHOOL, TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
    THIRD PLACE: ANDREI AFILIPOAEI, HOME LEARNING CONNECTION, CALGARY, ALBERTA, CANADA

    7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)
    FIRST PLACE: FARRELL ELDRIAN WU, MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, TAGUIG CITY, PHILIPPINES
    SECOND PLACE: GEUPEL, GESINE, MAX-ERNST-GYMNASIUM, GERMANY
    THIRD PLACE: STEVEN CHOW, MACKLIN PUBLIC SCHOOL, SCARBOROUGH, ONTARIO, CANADA

    FINAL RESULTS OF 2012-2013

    2013 – 2014

    3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)
    FIRST PLACE: Filbert Ephraim Wu, MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, TAGUIG CITY, PHILIPPINES
    SECOND PLACE: SABINE REI – YI CHU, CORLEARS SCHOOL, NEW YORK, NY, USA
    THIRD PLACE: Vasavi R. Manohar, Selwyn Elementary School, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

    5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)
    FIRST PLACE: Divya Iyer,Laurel Park Elementary School, Apex, North Carolina, USA
    SECOND PLACE: Jessica Fecanin, Curtsinger Elementary School, Frisco, TX, USA
    THIRD PLACE: Aaishi Uppuluri, Greenbriar West Elementary School, Fairfax, Virginia, USA

    7TH AND 8TH GRADERS (AGE 13-14)
    FIRST PLACE: ANDREI AFILIPOAEI, HOME LEARNING CONNECTION, CALGARY, ALBERTA, CANADA
    SECOND PLACE: FARRELL ELDRIAN WU, MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, TAGUIG CITY, PHILIPPINES
    THIRD PLACE: Ronia Hinich, De-Shalit Junior High School, Rehovot, Israel

    FINAL RESULTS OF 2013-2014

    2014 – 2015

    3RD AND 4TH GRADERS (AGE 9-10)
    FIRST PLACE: FILBERT EPHRAIM WU, MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, TAGUIG CITY, PHILIPPINES
    SECOND PLACE: ANDREW TRAKUL, Selwyn Elementary School, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
    THIRD PLACE:  Pattanun Wattanacheevakosol, Patanadek School, KhonKaen, Thailand

    5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)
    FIRST PLACE: Vasavi R. Manohar, Selwyn Elementary School, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
    SECOND PLACE: Divya Iyer, Carnage Magnet Middle School, Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
    THIRD PLACE: Sandhya Sethuraman, The School at Columbia University, New York, New York, USA

    7TH AND 8TH GRADERS  (AGE 13-14)
    FIRST PLACE: HANNES GEUPEL, MAX-ERNST-GYMNASIUM, GERMANY
    SECOND PLACE: JAMIE CHANG, FULLERTON MATH CIRCLE, FULLERTON, CALIFORNIA
    THIRD PLACE: AKSHAT GROVER, QUEENSMOUNT PUBLIC SCHOOL, KITCHENER, ONTARIO, CANADA

    FINAL RESULTS OF 2014-2015

    Paul Erdős International Hall of Fame

    2015 – 2016

    3RD AND 4TH GRADERS(AGE 9-10)
    FIRST PLACE: Sumit Paul, Selwyn Elementary School, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
    SECOND PLACE: Pablo G. Vempala, Springdale Park Elementary School, Atlanta, Georgia, USA
    THIRD PLACE: Hania Murtaza, Selwyn Elementary School, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

    5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)
    FIRST PLACE: Inbar Wald, Ein Ganim School, Petah Tikva, Israel
    SECOND PLACE: Sofia A. Vempala, Springdale Park Elementary School, Atlanta, Georgia, USA
    THIRD PLACE: Filbert Ephraim Wu, MGC New Life Christian Academy, Taguig City, Philippines

    7TH AND 8TH GRADERS  (AGE 13-14)
    FIRST PLACE: Divya Iyer, Carnage Magnet Middle School, Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
    SECOND PLACE: Inbar Wald, Ein Ganim School, Petah Tikva, Israel
    THIRD PLACE: Hannes Geupel, Max-Ernst Gymnasium, Germany

    FINAL RESULTS OF 2015-2016

    2016 – 2017

    3RD AND 4TH GRADERS(AGE 9-10)
    FIRST PLACE: Avery Chu, Spence School, New York, New York, USA
    SECOND PLACE: Anastasia Moskalenko and Vladimir Moskalenko, Connecting Waters Charter School, California, USA
    THIRD PLACE: Aryan Kumar, Donlon Elementary School, Pleasanton, California, and Ray Shen, Cold Spring Elementary School, North Potomac, Maryland, USA

    5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)
    FIRST PLACE: Inbar Wald, Ein Ganim School, Petah Tikva, Israel
    SECOND PLACE: Filbert Ephraim Wu, MGC New Life Christian Academy, Taguig City, Philippines
    THIRD PLACE: Sofia A. Vempala, Inman Middle School, Atlanta, Georgia, USA

    7TH AND 8TH GRADERS  (AGE 13-14)
    FIRST PLACE: Inbar Wald, Ein Ganim School, Petah Tikva, Israel
    SECOND PLACE: Divya Iyer, Carnage Magnet Middle School, Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
    THIRD PLACE: Abhinayan Jeyanandarajah, King Edward School, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

    FINAL RESULTS OF 2016-2017

    2017 – 2018

    3RD AND 4TH GRADERS(AGE 9-10)
    FIRST PLACE: Erik Senekal, Laerskool Lynnwood School, Pretoria, South Africa
    SECOND PLACE: Irhan Adam Iftikar, The Greenwich Country Day School, Greenwich, CT, USA
    THIRD PLACE:  Ellen Hao, Carolyn Clark Elementary School, San Jose, USA

    5TH AND 6TH GRADERS (AGE 11-12)
    FIRST PLACE: Cole Vadacchino, Sterling Hall School, Toronto, Canada, and Pablo Vempala, Springdale Park Elementary, Atlanta, GA, USA
    SECOND PLACE: Hudson Blanck, Grace Church School, New York, NY, USA, and Farris Duwayri, Mary Lin Elementary School, Atlanta, Georgia
    THIRD PLACE: Imran Aidan Iftikar, The Greenwich Country Day School, Greenwich, CT, USA

    7TH AND 8TH GRADERS  (AGE 13-14)
    FIRST PLACE:  Inbar Wald, Rashish Middle School, Petah Tikva, Israel
    SECOND PLACE: Filbert Ephraim Wu, Victory International School, Taguig City, Philippines
    THIRD PLACE: Sofia Vempala, Inman Middle School, Atlanta, Georgia, USA

    FINAL RESULTS OF 2017-2018

    Congratulations to all of you!
    If you have not received your plaque, PLEASE, contact me. I do have them!
    If there is no link to your picture at your name on this page, then please send me  a picture of you!
    If you do not get a response from me within 3 days, please, write to me at this alternative address.

    Thank you!